Title: Rehabilitation training system and method combined with functional electric stimulation and robot = 一种结合功能性电刺激和机器人的康复训练系统和训练方法

Description: The invention provides rehabilitation training system and method combined with functional electric stimulation and a robot. The system comprises a functional electric stimulation part, a robot part and a control unit which is respectively connected with the functional electric stimulation part and the robot part, wherein the control unit is used for receiving bioelectric signals and controlling the functional electric stimulation part and the robot part at real time according to the mode of adjustable auxiliary proportion of the functional electric stimulation part and the robot part or the mode of adjustable tracking error so that the functional electric stimulation part can stimulate the corresponding muscle groups of a joint of a patient and the robot part can provide a joint auxiliary torque for the patient. The invention can be applied to progressive interactive rehabilitation of elbow joints, wrist joints, knee joints, ankle joints and shoulder joints and can help patients carry out active rehabilitation training in an improved movement space, thereby greatly accelerating the recovery of movement function of joints of affected sides.

本发明提出一种结合功能性电刺激和机器人的康复训练系统及训练方法。所述系统包括功能性电刺激部件、机器人部件、以及分别与功能性电刺激部件和机器人部件相连接的控制单元;其中所述控制单元,接收生物电信号,按照功能性电刺激部件与机器人部件辅助比例可调的模式或追踪误差阈值可调模式,实时控制所述功能性电刺激部件和所述机器人部件,使所述功能性电刺激部件刺激患者关节相应肌群,以及使所述机器人部件提供给患者关节辅助扭矩。本发明可以应用于渐进交互式肘关节,腕关节,膝关节,踝关节,和肩关节的康复,帮助患者在改善的运动空间里进行主动康复训练,极大地加快患侧关节的运动功能恢复。